Artists’ Directory

Artists’ Directory


Surname First Name Venue

     No.

Route
Aguirregomozcorta Juan Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Anderson Anne Kirkmichael Hotel

5

Orange
Appleyard Karen The Wee Scottish Gallery

2

Orange
Arno-Button Roz The Potting Shed Studio

31

Lime
Atkinson Ruth Charlotte Flower Chocolates and Ruth Atkinson

98

Red
Bauer Nic nic bauer photography

13

Orange
Bee Kirsty Beyond the Bothy

114

Red
Blackbourn Kristine The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Borland Karen Karin Borland

117

Red
Bower Rachel Momentum Pottery

12

Orange
Bower Rachel Create at Nest

24

Orange
Bradbury Rhona Ritzy Glass

46

Turquoise
Brayley Charlotte Charlotte Brayley

89

Green
Brown Tricia Longleys Studio

18

Orange
Brown Leslie Create at Nest

24

Orange
Burns Kathy Kathy Burns Jewellery, Dunkeld

120

Red
Burton Cat Cat Burton Fine Art

62

Blue
Cameron Annette Leftovers and Lavender

73

Green
Canning Pam Agape Designs

40

Lime
Carruthers Scott Scott Carruthers Art

78

Green
Cave Sarah Sarah Cave Silversmith

26

Orange
Clark Carol Dunsinane Craft at the Three Witches Tearoom

39

Lime
Clason Eileen The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Close Julie The Two Pixels

43

Turquoise
Clyne Angus Angus Clyne

111

Red
Coffield Eileen Culdees Treasures

57

Plum
Collins Kathy Kathy Collins

94

Green
Collins Louise Mariposa Textile Design

116

Red
Conacher Mary The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Corral Paterson Marion Piggery Studio

28

Orange
Cottrell Vicky Lilac Cottage Studio

92

Green
Cound Jo Jo Cound Photographic Artist

91

Green
Crighton Dick The Two Pixels

43

Turquoise
Cumming Freya Freya Cumming Printmaker

38

Lime
Cumming Campbell Heather Keltneyburn Smithy Gallery

100

Red
Devaney Jennifer Create at Nest

24

Orange
Dey Struthers Marianne Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red
Dick Tracy Create at Nest

24

Orange
Dickens Ron Alyth Wildlife Carving

15

Orange
Distillery Persie Art@Persie Gin

7

Orange
Drysdale Jane Barkley Glass

84

Green
Dulley Liz Liz Dulley Studio

34

Lime
Duncan Maggie St Columba Makers and Painters

81

Green
Dunsire Ian Ian Dunsire

65

Blue
Easson John The Quarto Press

29

Lime
Eisma Roos The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Eleanor Stamp The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Evans Margaret Margaret Evans Art

95

Green
Fiorentini Mimi Mimi Fiorentini

47

Turquoise
Fleming Elsie Create at Nest

24

Orange
Flower Charlotte Charlotte Flower Chocolates and Ruth Atkinson

98

Red
Foster Marion Askival of Strathearn

49

Plum
Galbraith Katie Recycle Me Mosaics

96

Green
Garside Lesley Hazel Court Studio

11

Orange
Gibson Ciara Beyond the Bothy

114

Red
Gibson Dylan Beyond the Bothy

114

Red
Gillies Susan The Maid’s Room

42

Lime
Ginter Stan Stan Ginter

41

Lime
Gliddon Tina Rattpak (formally known as The Rattray Art Festival)

22

Orange
Gordon Fiona Station Cat Pottery

110

Red
Graham Stewart Sunnybank Art

14

Orange
Gray Morag Cloots!

37

Lime
Greene Kathleen Kathleen Greene

35

Lime
Gretton Izzy Izzy and Rachel Gretton

112

Red
Gretton Rachel Izzy and Rachel Gretton

112

Red
Griffin Patricia Ros Macdonald, Patricia Griffin, Mike Kay

33

Lime
Griffiths Gillian Beyond the Bothy

114

Red
Hair Yvonne Yvonne Hair

69

Blue
Hale Marilyn Butterstone Artists

27

Orange
Halliday Sarah Sarah Halliday Art

64

Blue
Hamilton Anne Tigh Fhada

118

Red
Hand Monica Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Hand Madeleine Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Hansen Lys Atelier Braco

58

Plum
Harcus Shona Shona Harcus Art

75

Green
Harrow Lindsey Piggery Studio

28

Orange
Henderson Magdalena Majazz Artwork

85

Green
Hewitt Michelle Kirkmichael Hotel

5

Orange
Holtet Cathrine The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Hunt Dave Wildgrass Studio

97

Green
Hunter Andrew Andrew Hunter

3

Orange
Ironside Caron Caron Ironside Design

55

Plum
Jewell Scott Strathearn Community Campus

83

Green
Johnson Karenina Karenina Johnson Art

51

Plum
Kay Mike Ros Macdonald, Patricia Griffin, Mike Kay

33

Lime
Kelson Kath MoKa Pottery

90

Green
Kelson Mo MoKa Pottery

90

Green
Kennedy Penny Comelybank

108

Red
Kershaw Alex Alex Kershaw @Indigo Gallery

70

Blue
King Diana Diana King Jewellery

68

Blue
Kirkpatrick Rhona The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Kirkwood Kathryn Smile and Wave Creations

48

Turquoise
Kirkwood Terry Terry Kirkwood

113

Red
Laing Jimmy Lilac Cottage Studio

92

Green
Lewis Alan Glass For All Time

80

Green
Macdonald Ros Ros Macdonald, Patricia Griffin, Mike Kay

33

Lime
MacGillivray Kim Proggy and Tweed Designs

56

Plum
Mackenzie Shona Shona Mackenzie

103

Red
Mackey Wendy Wendy Mackey Art

25

Orange
Macleod Laura Crossreach-Heart for Art

71

Blue
MacNab Jeni JMac Art and Photography

54

Plum
Marciniak Tek Kirkmichael Hotel

5

Orange
Maris Kinread Stella perthshirepaintings.uk

66

Blue
Martin Sheila Bonart

23

Orange
Masson Gwynneth Cloots!

37

Lime
Mcbride Malize Comelybank

108

Red
McCallum Mark Kirkmichael Hotel

5

Orange
McEwan June The Works, busy artist’s studio

72

Green
McGregor Duncan Siller & Stane @The Bield

74

Green
McIntyre Kelly Create at Nest

24

Orange
McIntyre Younger Iain IAIN McINTYRE YOUNGER

82

Green
McKeen Linda Cloots!

37

Lime
McLaren Louise Louise McLaren

93

Green
McLean Annie Create at Nest

24

Orange
McLean Lorraine Curious Egg Art Room

61

Blue
McTurk Elizabeth Created With Love and Gifts from the Woodshed

20

Orange
Meldrum Brown Mary The Barn at Mains of Rattray

21

Orange
Menzies Petrina Kirkmichael Session House

4

Orange
Messenger Sheila Sheila Messenger

122

Red
Mitchell Margaret Margaret Mitchell

1

Orange
Mitchell Jonathan Hazel Court Studio

11

Orange
Moore Andrew Andrew Moore – Woodcarver

16

Orange
Moran Kat Kat Moran

121

Red
Morris Ruth Beyond the Bothy

114

Red
Morrison Jane Handmade Heaven by Jane

60

Blue
Napier Ann Bradley Napier Design

30

Lime
Nordgren Maria Momentum Pottery

12

Orange
Pollock Jud Tea with Jud

10

Orange
Price Alison Alison Price

76

Green
Radbourne Lorna Catriona Studio

53

Plum
Ramsay Alan Perth Arts Workshop

63

Blue
Reilly Martin Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Robb Kerstin Hazel Court Studio

11

Orange
Roberts Sheila Sheila Roberts

87

Green
Robertson Glenda Glenda Robertson

19

Orange
Ross Gillian Kinross and District Art Club

45

Turquoise
Ross Jane Colour and Canvas at Gloagburn

77

Green
Roussel Sheila Sunnybank Art

14

Orange
Ruddy Ann Ann Ruddy

101

Red
Russell Fiona The Session House

32

Lime
Russell Jim The Session House

32

Lime
Russell Carol Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red
Ryves Maryann Maryann Ryves

102

Red
Sainsbury Jonathan Jonathan Sainsbury Wildlife Artist

86

Green
Schroder Lynne Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red
Scott Suzanne Tigh Fhada

118

Red
Shilp Lynn Breagha Glass

99

Red
Skene Gillian Gillian Skene Jewellery

44

Turquoise
Slorance Audrey Audrey Slorance

105

Red
Smith Philip Wee House of Glenshee

8

Orange
Smith Lyz Bonart

23

Orange
Smith Duncan D Smith Glasscraft

67

Blue
Spearing Yvonne Colour and Canvas at Gloagburn

77

Green
Spicer Patrick Taybank Glass

104

Red
Taylor Trevor Trevor Taylor

6

Orange
Thomas Lesley Grantully, Logierait and Strathtay Church Group

109

Red
Thomson Angela Creative in Callander

59

Plum
Thomson Angela Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red
Tomachevski Sue Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Turk Lindsay Lindsay Turk

107

Red
Urie Sarah Create at Nest

24

Orange
Urquhart Mairi MUglass

88

Green
Vardi Arie Arie Vardi Studio

79

Green
Verner Jakub Corbenic Collective

119

Red
Wallace Tom Tom Wallace Woodturner

17

Orange
Walls Anne Taybank Glass

104

Red
Wands Graham Create at Nest

24

Orange
Warren Judith Created With Love and Gifts from the Woodshed

20

Orange
Watson Diane D and K Country Crafts

50

Plum
Watson Liz Hazel Court Studio

11

Orange
Watson Kenneth D and K Country Crafts

50

Plum
Weinmann Cornelia Sunnybank Art

14

Orange
White Ceri Ceri White Studios

52

Plum
Williamson David Moulin Yarns

115

Red
Wilson Audrey Knitsweave

9

Orange
Wood Dawn Dawn Wood

36

Lime
Young Diane Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red
Young Michael P Schrow Time @ Artisanand

106

Red